Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1413 Winter Street Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4342133

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

454 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

273809

Tagged:

trash

Description

Third time this has been reported, this is on the street side and NOT the responsibility of the RR, and was not picked up when heavy trash was picked up in the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. not sure

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.