Other City Services Open

3138 Pleitner Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

4342258

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

184 times

Reported via:

http://311.oaklandca.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807556

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Dangerous dogs of Pit Bull breed, one of which is probably 100 pounds. Contained in an inadequate fence as the dogs bark excessively, lunge and jump at any passing child or human, and can easily bite my 2 year old or 7 year old through a broken fence slat that our back yards connect and they refuse to fix it. Cedric Lathan and Nancy Johnson.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...