Parking - Enforcement Open

Brookdale And Bartlett Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4342827

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807625

Description

this car has been parked on the corner for over 2 months. Has a pile of street sweeping tickets. Weeds and garbage are collecting under the vehicle.
Silver Lexus
Licence 7JOU259

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank