Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

501-599 Oak St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2575

Issue ID:

4343156

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

Produce And Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807644

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

tents and garbage all over the place blocking the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. junk everywhere
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Andrew (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.