Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Playground timbers heavily decayed leaving exposed rebar Acknowledged

2200 Riverside Drive Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4346082

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1094 times

Neighborhood:

Woodland Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

274131

Description

Canoe Run playground timbers are heavily decayed leaving the rebar exposed and sticking up. Appears unsafe.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.