Restore to Original Condition Archived

6420 Dr Mlk Jr St So Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1820135

Issue ID:

4346385

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

161 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Water Resources Work is finally done at the intersection of 6420 Dr. MLK Jr St So and 66th Avenue South. The sidewalk has been replaced and repaired. The damage done to the right of way and my property by the machinery has not been fully restored. They laid a minimum amount of sod which only covered about 25% of the damaged property. I expect the City of St. Pete to restore my property and the right of way back to its original condition before they started the water pipeline work.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

  • Dispatch 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed WSM2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.