Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Pathways, Hardscape and Paving Acknowledged

1030 24th St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

4347331

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Pathways, Hardscape and Paving

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807958

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

It's not in a park. It's on the sidewalk is up on one side. It really needs fixing really about the older people walking on there bad . Thank you in advance. I live three or four steps away from it.

also asked...
Q. Where in the park is this problem occurring?
A. It’s not a park it’s on 24th Street

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.