Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

W Holcombe Blvd And Greenbriar Dr Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18745

Issue ID:

4347348

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

933 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

274295

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Southbound street sign has fallen and still present on ground needs a new one put up

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Needed - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Southbound street sign has fallen and still present on ground needs a new one put up
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Street Name Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.