Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Traffic Issue Acknowledged

316 1st Street North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1817870

Issue ID:

4348642

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

75 times

Reported:

on

Description

Please check for pedestrian safety measures at the construction of Galaxy Hotel. Sidewalk closed with barriers and pedestrians being directed to walk out into traffic. There were cones up in the roadway to make a path for walking but now they have been removed and people are walking out into traffic.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Herrmann (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.