Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Littering issue Acknowledged

178 Washington Street Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4350440

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Litter/Shopping Carts

Viewed:

256 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Hi! I have reported this before and this issue has not been acknowledged!
We just moved into our home about a year ago and people still who go to the liquor store and the tedeshis down the street come here and throw their trash on our front and side lawn.
We NEED a trash bin and sign by our pole near our place so people can throw it in the trash.
People shouldn't be littering on someone else's property. I see adults and kids coming from school throwing it on our yard. They should be fined for littering. We have confronted a few kids and adults that they can't just walk their dog over to do their business and throw trash there. They just don't care.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Katie Conso (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Justice (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.