Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

1721 Highland St South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4350516

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

51 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash, rodents

Description

People have dumped furniture, tree limbs, and trash on the lot here, and it needs to be cleaned up before rats start taking over. Please help as soon as you can. Is it possible to also put a "no dumping" sign out here? Thank you!


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.