Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

5474 Springwells St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2207880

Issue ID:

4350717

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

413 times

Reported via:

http://www.detroitmi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I’ve been complaining of this tree for 18 years since I’ve moved in and we’ve had so many truncks of this tree break and just miss a car and house if it could be trimmed short so it’s not as dangerous to our property or vehicles

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. It is in front of 5468 house last year we had big trucks snap off and now we are having smaller branches but it’s so big and hangs low when it rains we are so afraid a big trunk is going to snap at any time and land on our car or houses
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Other

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.