Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1330 East Houston, TX 77007, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4351248

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

781 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

274596

Tagged:

trash, hydrant

Description

White Toyota Sienna license plate O48-JLH. Parked by hydrant. Left here for one week.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Ivonne (Registered User)

  • HazMat (Registered User)

  • HazMat (Registered User)

  • HazMat (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.