Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

950 -&- 955 Grosvenor Place Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4352027

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Crocker Highland

Reported via:

http://311.oaklandca.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

808288

Tagged:

pothole, hydrant

Description

Need to replace the reflective blue fire hydrant marker at 950 and 955 Grosvenor Place, Oakland. I don't know who to call. The blue reflector in the middle of the street identifying the fire hydrant being present has dislodged from the secure glueing in the asphalt and has been broken run over by a car. Please replace this blue marker.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.