Pavement Marking Issue Archived

32 Brattle St Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4353014

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Pavement Marking Issue

Viewed:

683 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4528702, 4468512, 4410446

Description

There are not enough cones in the buffer for the bike lane along this stretch between Eliot and where the parking spots begin right before Church. In the past 12 hrs alone I've seen 6 cars parked in the bike lane because it's too easy for them to pull into the lane because of lack of protection and cones. Please put more cones out.


11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.