Please fix STOP SIGN Archived

Armitage And Eames Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4353237

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The stop sign needs to be righted up and tightened. Thank you! City Council Rep Pete Spain 475-225-0082

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. Stop
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe below)

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.