Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Storm Drains Blocked With Stand Acknowledged

Page Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4353330

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

616 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Caller reports blocked storm drains at this location. The drains are blocked with sand from the inside. Please investigate.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.