manhole cover broken Archived

3000 Lamont St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

435361

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Sherwood Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

184112

Tagged:

pothole

Description

at the entrance to the alley just off whitby rd on 3000 block of lamont st, there is a damaged manhole cover. There is an orange saw horse there, but no work appears to be happening. Thanks


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.