Illegal Vehicles on Property Archived

113 Orland Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4354622

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

504 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Back of old Whittier school always some suspicious activity. Police presence might help.

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Car

13 Comments

  • LT (Registered User)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Vivian (Registered User)

  • Vivian (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office 2 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened C (Registered User)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.