Rat Abatement Archived

707 Upshur Street Northwest Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

435476

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

317 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00050538

Tagged:

rodents

Description

The rats are ridiculous. I have reported the problem multiple times without result. We need someone to come out once a month to put poison out until its resolved.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.