Fencing Archived

3600 South Orion Circle leasing office, west valley, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

4355018

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Fencing

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

West Valley City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

robbery, road safety

Description

The fencing that is adjacent to our property has been ran into many times. Because of its condition we have had vehicle break ins, tires stolen and property damage. We have caught people parking their cars on the side of the freeway where the 3500 s. turn off is and jump our fence to steal person property of our residents. We have tried calling to figure out who takes care of this issue for the last couple of months and have gotten no where. With the recent activity going on around our neighborhood, we would like the safety concern taken care of as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. What direction of travel is the fence adjacent to?
A. Westbound

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.