Trash/Litter Archived

3600 South Orion Circle leasing office, west valley, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

4355045

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Trash/Litter

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

West Valley City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash, rodents

Description

I wish I could post more than just one photo of the amount of trash that is against our gates from the freeway. It hasnt been maintained or clean at all. We have had trash fly over the fence over to our soccer field, the kids on the property have cleaned it up if it comes over to our side, but that isn't enough. There is a sign that was on the freeway that is now on the ground where the fence is, also tires, foam tops, blankets, and trash bags hanging in the trees and bushes. Its not attractive and disgusting. It has brought rats onto our property that we are continuously trying to rid of. Again this is another issue that we have tried to sort out but have not gotten anywhere with.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Westbound

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.