Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

1621 119th St Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3700

Issue ID:

4355583

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This is a accident waiting to happen. These warning signs should be changed to "Do Not Enter" OR traffic cones should separate the other side of the street to allow both directions of traffic to flow safely. This was observed at 8:00pm.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location. Please describe.
A. 119th & Schrage Avenue

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment