Storm drain culvert blocked Acknowledged

3781 Plum Spring Lane Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4356740

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Stream Erosion

Viewed:

333 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4358331

Description

There is a drainage pipe from the storm drains that runs into the plum hill branch stream. Where the culvert meets the stream is totally blocked by trees and debris from recent storms.. This drainage ditch is between 3785 and 3789 plum spring lane.


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.