Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

1527 35th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4356770

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

219 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

4480702

Description

Citizen requesting for lake to be cleaned 11th Ave S & 40th-43rd St S.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Ditch/Canal/ROW maintenance
Q. Location of problem?
A. 11th Ave S & 40th-43rd St S.
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.