Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

6900–6946 Foothill Blvd Oakland CA 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2215

Issue ID:

4357476

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Frick

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

808643

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Disabled car parked on sidewalk for last two weeks.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.