Traffic Enforcement Archived

990 Marsh Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4357565

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Drivers either speed through this intersection or use their phones . Today a woman behind me tapped my bike with her bumper because , "I did not see you" . I wear bright yellow vest and I have blinking red lights. Other drivers regularly run through red light in all directions. It feels like there is zero enforcement.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.