Van used as advertising Archived

329-363 George Street New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

435795

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1650 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I don't think this guy is parked here illegally, but he's parked in the same spot every day for the past two weeks, and seems like he's just using it as advertising for his business. It's pretty ghetto.


15 Comments

  • Closed Whitney Warrior (Guest)

  • Reopened No Fan of Irv Pinsky (Guest)

  • FairHavenRes (Registered User)

  • Res (Registered User)

  • Doug H (Guest)

  • Closed odis (Registered User)

  • Doug Hausladen, Director of Transportation Traffic & Parking (Verified Official)

  • Doug Hausladen, Director of Transportation Traffic & Parking (Verified Official)

  • Reopened This is Appropriate for SeeClickFix (Guest)

  • Wes (Registered User)

  • odis (Registered User)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • Saul_Tigh (Guest)

  • Closed City of New Haven (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.