Pothole Archived

345 Hermosa Way Menlo Park, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4358172

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported via:

https://menlopark.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are 2 potholes at the end of our driveway (one in the shade in attached photo). I contacted an asphalt company to come fix, but they said this is city property.

Could you come take care of them?


3 Comments

  • ACT Menlo Park (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Streets Supervisor (Registered User)

  • Closed Streets Supervisor (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.