Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Traffic Safety Investigation Acknowledged

2714 O St Se Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4360733

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Safety Investigation

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00202288

Description

Drivers turn left onto 27th street when O street light is red, then quick rift into Pennie Suggestion is to install signage to indicate no left turn on red at O/27th.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.