Sensor in bike block not working Archived

Laurel Street Menlo Park, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4361031

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Traffic Signal Out

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported:

on

Description

The sensor in the bike box on northbound Laurel at Oak Grove does not detect bikes on the pavement markers. This is the large bike box (for left turns)


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.