Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Manhole/Street Drain Issue Acknowledged

46 William Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4361290

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

284 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

There is a continual depression that has formed in the street in front of the driveway, even after being filled once before by the city. It causes water or snow melt to collect and not move down to the storm drain.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.