Abandoned Vehicle Archived

300 Pace Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4362313

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Two bicycles have been locked to the bike rack in front of Pelagic Beer and Wine for over 6 months, and should be removed.

also asked...
Q. Please provide vehicle make, model and color. If the vehicle does not have a license plate please let us know that as well.
A. Two derelict bicycles locked to a rack for over 6 months.
Q. Is this vehicle in the street?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.