Inacknowledge ni: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Kinilala

2301 Plymouth Road Ann Arbor, Michigan Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

4363772

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Tiningnan:

292 beses

Lugar:

Ann Arbor

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

336382

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, crosswalk

Deskripsyon

The Islamic Center of Ann Arbor has a new (appears to be LED) changeable street sign which is much too bright at night. It is very difficult to see if anyone is at the nearby crosswalk. The brightness should be lowered at night. This is based on an observation a couple weeks ago. Please disregard if this has been addressed. Thank you.


2 Komento

  • Kinilala City of Ann Arbor (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • anonymous834 (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video