Storm Drains & sidewalk destruction Open

112 Chester Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4364872

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

112 Chester St. has been draining their polluted pool water into the sidewalk undermining and destroying it. The polluted untreated water then flows into the storm drains. If this action is not against the law it should be. Why should the taxpayers have to pay for the city to repair the damage they cause?

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Repair

8 Comments

  • Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • pebiker (Registered User)

  • pebiker (Registered User)

  • pebiker (Registered User)

  • pebiker (Registered User)

  • pebiker (Registered User)

  • pebiker (Registered User)

  • Theniedz (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...