Storm Water Drainage/Flooding Archived

David Drive Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4365328

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Storm Water Drainage/Flooding

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

there is a small piece of town land behind david drive residences with lot of over grown vegetation there. After every rain there is flooding in the backyards of these house.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Flooding
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. behind david drive residences

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.