Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Acknowledged

1640 Clinton Road Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4365538

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

316 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

Tractor Trailer Parked on Residential lot.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.