Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

5230 Mlk St. N. St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4365691

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

350 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Duplicated By:

2496692, 4094714, 4053434

Description

This overgrown mess of a house has a commercial trailer parked in front of the house along with a little covered trailer. City ordinances don't allow parking of trailers in front yards or side yards in view of the street.

Codes is always out to this property and should check on it on a regular basis since they are big violators and bring down our property values.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.