Abandoned vehicle Open

7500 Rising Eagle Ct. Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4366184

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Vehicle with flat tire has been left by sea container for at least a month. It forces traffic onto the wrong side of the road at a blind corner, very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Ford Ranger
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 1 month

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.