Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

18024 Algonac St Detroit, MI 48234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

4366355

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

81 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I pick up big branches daily just to park in my driveway. When ice it on limbs they touch the roof of my vehicle. Tree is leaning quite a bit towards my property.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 18024 algonac
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.