Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

230 Temple St new haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2430

Issue ID:

4366436

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

482 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

large broken areas, cracks, depressions - have caused people to fall, especially people with walkers.
Also large areas of blacktop missing at edge of Trinity church lot, where sidewalk meets it - I have seen people stumbling and falling there.
Not sure whose responsibility this is, but the city repaired these spots in the past because their snowplows tore up the asphalt pavers.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.