Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

6011 28th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4366457

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

89 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

4360724

Description

A large Pine tree in backyard of 6011 27Th. St. S. is dead or dying and creating a hazard condition for the adjoining property owners. The property owners may not be able to afford the cost of removal but the adjoining property owners might want to help with the cost of removal. I surely would aid toward that cost of removal. Hopefully this alert would motivate the property owners to do something about the tree.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.