suspended trash Archived

Woodycrest Street State College, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755

Issue ID:

4366466

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Obstructed View

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Patton Township

Reported via:

http://twp.patton.pa.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Neighbors trash has been suspended at 201 Woodycrest Street and has been on back porch for months. It stinks and I can't open my windows or sit on my patio. The squirrels are taking the trash all through my yard. Please do something! So you suspend the trash and it just sits there????

also asked...
Q. What is causing the obstructed view?
A. Other

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.