Parks Request Open

Fort Wooster Park New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2270

Issue ID:

4366738

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

849 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, homeless

Description

Tree work needed in the entire park, especially the Marlin Estate side. There was a homeless person living in a tent up there, and the garbage is all still there. Trees in the lawn are falling down rotten. Also, the hedge has been "trimmed" - more like shredded (!) by totally inappropriate equipment. The garbage by the bus stop needs to be picked up.


17 Comments

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • sam (Registered User)

  • Mar (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...