Dogs barking Open

103 Fairway Drive Chicopee Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4366901

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1234 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This has been an issue for 4 years. Their dogs bark all day, all night, everyday. I am moving because of these dogs. There is so peaceful enjoyment in this neighborhood. They get out outside for hours all year and do care that the dogs barkss for hours upon hours. Something needs to be done immediately. I barely sleep because the dogs bark all hours of the night (usually 2am-5am). I try to take naps after work, there goes the dogs... barking as usual.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Dogs bark for hours upon hours every day

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Ela Soja (Registered User)

  • M C (Verified Official)

  • Chicopee Property Owner (Registered User)

  • Alan (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • local resident (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...