Vagabond house -- BLIGHTED PROPERTY Archived

191 Ellsworth St Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4367263

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

1307 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

The neighbors sure feel it's a perpetually in/out blight situation -- for over a decade.

I swung by this evening and found signs of squatters' sleeping bags and a bed pan. What is going on?

What can be done?

http://gis.vgsi.com/bridgeportct/Parcel.aspx?Pid=2042


28 Comments

  • LT (Registered User)

  • LT (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • PDS (Registered User)

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • PDS (Registered User)

  • PDS (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • C (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • PDS (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • C (Registered User)

  • PDS (Registered User)

  • C (Registered User)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.