Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

2400 66th Ave. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4367554

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

131 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

809323

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

There is a light blue and pink trailer without a license plate that has been parked at 64th and Avenal Ave. for over 72 hours. It could have a homeless person inside. The last time there was an RV with a homeless person on my street, they dumped feces in front of my house. It is a Hep A outbreak threat since we have lots of public servants on this block. I will report it to OPD and Abandoned Vehicles as well.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. An trailer without a license plate.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...