Stormwater/Sewer issue Archived

14008 42nd Ave S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4367603

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Stormwater/Sewer issue

Viewed:

226 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Concrete ramps made by homeowner blocking gutter/ stormdrain. Concrete is also crumbling into adjacent stormdrain.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.