Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing Acknowledged

1321 Williamson Road Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1350

Issue ID:

4368515

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light that sits @ Williamson Rd & Pio Nono Ave timing is all screwed up. Sitting at the light waiting to turn left onto Pio Nono takes extremely too long.

also asked...
Q. Please provide exact location
A. Williamson Rd @ Pio Nono Ave

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.