Hydrant & Sidewalk issue Archived

1827 Pontiac Trail Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4368561

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

336481

Description

The NW sidewalk at Pontiac Tr & Barton intersection is now cracked from the numerous rumble trucks running over the corner, from the North Sky Development. Why are we not addressing these safety concerns? A broken hydrant (over a year now), now a damaged sidewalk, as well as dirt getting piled into the main crosswalk. Please address these issues, thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Repair needed

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

  • Paula Rexer (Registered User)

  • Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.